Plays

Welcome to the PLAYS page. This page is currently UNDER CONSTRUCTION. Keep checking back, and soon, it’ll be up in a jiffy! We’re currently transferring the plays. Please be patient. And if you copy any of our plays, please give credit to us at: TTFPS.wordpress.com or Sparkie87. Comment if you would like to copy.

Spark: KENNNNNNNY!!!

Kenny: …*gulp*…. yes, spark???

Spark: WHYYYY ISN’T IT FIXXXXXXXXED!

Kenny: Oh…. well, I took one from one of our old ones, relocated it, connected it and then….

Spark: THE POINT???

Kenny: I got one!

Hinners: Well the fans are waiting…. hurry up…..

Kenny: ok ok, pressure….

The Christmas Tale: TTFPS Site Intro

Spark: hey there! My name is Spark! And welcome to my site! I’m one of your hosts, okay? This is so cool, we’ll be great friends! Now lets get on with the intro. Well..This place is called-

Kenny: Hiya!

Spark: What? What? H-how did you? W-w-what are you-? Why are-

Kenny: Hiya!

Spark: What? Get out! This is my site! Well, currently, anyways! W-w-what are you-

Kenny: Hiyoooooo!

Spark: What are you doing, I thought you said you were going skiing with Dew! W-why-

Dew: Hey! HI! Hello! Hi!……………….Hi!

Spark: WHAT?!?!?!? Guys! GET OUT! THIS IS MY HOUSE! I’M ON LIVE! I’M KINDA DOING SOMETHIING HERE! >=(

Dew: Hey everyone, hi! Hi! HI!!! OMG, I’m going to be famous!

Spark: Hey…Guys…Buddies, pals, amigos…………………………………………….LEAVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Kenny: Chill, why so rough?

Spark: Well, maybe because I was in the middle of my introduction when you two opened the door and let a pile of snow in my house then crashed my site and interrupted!

Kenny: What? We didnt-

Spark: (Stares at Kenny) -.-

Kenny: Ohhhh…….Right…

Spark: What happened to you? You said you two were going skiing on Mount. Fierce!

Kenny: We were! But then somebody got scared and totally BLEW OFF our trip! (Stares at Dew)..

Dew: What-? I did not!! I wasn’t scared! It was…Too cold…And well…………………………..The snow’s too deep there, it’s not meant for skiing!

Kenny: There are more than 100 people there now! We were gonna be the first one’s, but now all the good ski poles are taken!

Dew: I have my own! Ha!

Kenny:………No you don’t, those are Spark’s…

Spark: (Stares back and forth from Kenny to Dew to Kenny and back to Dew as they fight) ………….???………-.-

Dew: WHATEVER! I wasn’t scared!

Kenny: YEAH! YOU SO WERE!

Dew: WERE NOT!

Kenny: WERE SO!

Dew: Spark, tell Kenny I wasn’t scared!

Spark: ………..???

Kenny: Well, if you’re not scared why did you tell the bus driver to stop just when we were about to enter the parking lot?

Dew: I WAS COLD AND SPARK’S HOUSE IS COZY!!!! HER FIREPLACE IS THE BEST!

Kenny: ……

Spark: Uhhh…Heh…I don’t have a fireplace!

Kenny: OWNED!

Dew: Well, maybe it’s because I don’t want to ski with a jerk like you!

Kenny: You thought I was the best friend ever before you got scared and we got in this fight!

Dew: It’s not a fight, it’s surprisingly loud discussion!

Kenny: FIGHT!

Dew: DISCUSSION!!!!!!!

Kenny: FIGHT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Dew: DISCUSSION!!!

Spark: UGH!!!!!!!! I CAN’T BELIEVE YOU GUYS ARE HAVING A FIGHT ABOUT IF YOU’RE HAVING A FIGHT!

Kenny: Told you it’s a fight!

Dew: NO IT’S NOT!

Kenny: IS SO!

Dew: IS NOT!!! YOU ARE SUCH A MEATHEAD!!!!!!

Kenny: ME? WHO’S THAT SCAREDY BABY???

Dew: WELL WHO IS ALWAYS SO UP-TIGHT AND YELLS LIKE AN ANGRY GORILLA?!?!?!?!?!

Kenny: AT LEAST I CAN MEASURE UP TO A GORILLA, WHAT ARE YOU, THE WORLD’S UGLIEST YETI?? SCARED OF SKIING??

Dew: WELL-

Spark: GGGUUUUYYYSSSS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! People are waiting! They want the introduction! They are waiting and you guys just crashed into my house and start a…..CONVERSATION!!!!!!!! Not a fight OR a discussion! Happy?? *Growls* >=( >=( What is wrong with you, fine, go fight, but did you ever think about me? 3 days ’til Christmas, do you really wanna spend it fighting??

Kenny: (Sigh…)….

Dew: (Closes eyes and deep breath)…

Spark: Look, maybe this wasn’t the day you expected….But you guys can’t just fight and….Have a……….Discussion over this! You guys are meant to be friends forever!!! Ever since you guys were in pre-school you were best pals. Now we’re in grade 8 and you guys still fight over this kind of things? It’s Christmas……….Can’t we all just be nice and kind to each other? Kenny, if Dew’s scared you don’t have to rub it in her face and say it out! What point do you wanna prove here, just accept the fact!…..

Dew: …(Murmurs)…Exactly…

Spark:…And Dew…If you’re scared, admit it, don’t show off…Kenny’s is your best friend, you don’t have to hide it…

Kenny: (Murmurs)…Yeaaaa….

Spar: Look, guys…Think about it, think about how rude you were to me and each others! Look what this has got us into, people are annoyed, they are waiting for me to introduce “TTFPS”…The first thing I was gonna tell them was that this place is a place for happiness, fun and peace…Guess I wasn’t fast enough…..Even some of my friends don’t know that!….It’s just sad…3 days ’til Christmas…Really guys? Really? Think about it…make up your mind! (Sigh…..Walks away and leaves the room)

Dew: (Sigh…..)

Kenny: (Sigh…) You know she’s right…

Dew: ….Yea…Look…(Sigh…)…..I-

Kenny: No…I’m sorry…

Dew: Me too, I just…Well, about that, I-

Kenny: I shouldn’t have pushed you and tried to make fun of you and still pretend I didn’t know…

Dew: Well, I knew you knew on the bus and I tried to hide it and make excuses…It’s just that…(Sigh…)

Kenny: …Hmmm?…

Dew: When I was small, my parents took me skiing and i ended up breaking my left arm…

Kenny: !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! What-?? H-how? H-how did that-

Dew: I was on the “Bunny-Hill”…I used to be a skiing pro, my parents said I was born with the talent so I skied. Then all of a sudden…I-I…

Kenny: ….If you don’t want to, you don’t have to tell me…

Dew: It’s okay, you’re my best friend, no secrets between us!

Kenny:

Dew: So I skied…Then all of a sudden, I heard jingle bells and chimes. It sounded so beatiful and I thought it might have been Santa and his reindeers!!

Kenny: …Yeaa…?

Dew: I came to a stop in the middle of the hill and looked up, then. What I didn’t realize, my skies were moving, I didn’t stop properly and I was skiing again, but I was skiing looking up!!

Kenny: …Oh…No….

Dew: I didn’t realize I was moving until a rush of wind…

Kenny: But…The Bunny-Hill is small…

Dew: I know. I was supposed to stop at the flags, but I didn’t. And since a long time ago, they didn’t fix the Bunny-Hill yet…It was connected to the `big hills…`The Circus’….

Kenny: THAT’S A HILL EVEN I CAN’T DO NOW!!!!!!!! HARDLY ANYONE CAN DO IT…

Dew: Yea…I fell really fast then I looked forwarded, I suddenly got scared…I wondered what I was doing and…The wind hit me so fast…My eyes got watery…I started crying…My parents came after me. They were pro skiers. They could have survived “The Circus”…But then, I tried to stop like I always did, but I was waaaay too fast! And i flipped over, fell on my head straight in the snow, brain-freeze…Then someone WHOOSHED by me and got me on my feet and I was tumbling and tumbling down until I fell, hit a tree and rolled down to the parking lot…Pavement….

Kenny: WHOA! NO WAY! THAT’S NOT POSSIBLE!!!!

Dew: I did, I was so light, I could almost be lifted by wind!

Kenny: OH MY GOD!! What next?

Dew: I fainted and woke up in the hospital, I saw my mom crying and my…Dad….My dad not even wanting to look up…

Kenny: Soo…

Dew: The doctor said my head almost cracked apart…

Kenny: !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! O_O!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Dew: Luckily, before I went skiing, my mom always makes me wear two hats because my ears always get cold…And the doctor said I was this close…To cracking my skull!!!

Kenny: ….I…………I didn’t…..I………….I didn’t….Know…I…..

Dew: I broke my arm and bruise 2 places in my right leg and scarped my left knew badly!

Kenny: (Cries a little…)….(Sniff)….I’m……………I’m sorry Dew…I didn’t know that this happened to you before and…..I’m so sorry I made fun of you…(Sobs)…………….I’m sorry…..:(…….I’m really sorry………..I’m….I’m soooo sorry Dew…I-

Dew: Kenny…Ken-…………..Kenny…It’s okay………..You didn;t know and well….I forgive you, you’re my best friend!!! I;m sorry for mean things I said and lets just go skiing now!!

Kenny: (Wipes tears)…wow, you’re brave…

Dew: After my accident…2 years after that…I skied once in a while, I wore a helmet and…I never really skiied big hills before…Not to mention Mountains…

Kenny: Okay, if you want, lets go skiing down the small hills and lets go find Spark….

(Both leaves the living room and enters Spark’s bedroom)

Spark: (Sigh……)… 😦

Kenny: Hey….Spark…Uhh…We worked everything out and we’re sorry for….all the nonsense and this whole annoying entry! Everyone! We’re sorry for our behaviors and this ridiculous thing!

Dew: …Yea…Just imagine it never happened and…Sorry…We’re leaving! Bye!

Spark: Okay…well, talk to you some other time, see ya!

Dew: Bye!

Kenny: Bye!!

(Kenny and Dew leaves Spark’s house)

Spark: OMG, FINALLY!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Okay, back on topic, and by the way, sorry for that wacky thing that just happened! Okay, so https://ttfps.wordpress.com/  is a cool and fun place where there are games, riddles and stories! The creator is me…. ok me and all my friends….. We can help you too, if you got questions or anything, submit it and we will add it to our site if it’s good, then you can be a star!! There will be more on the “Info” or the “TTFPS Staff”  page, so bye!

ABA’s Wait: By: Spark

*SUMMER*

Spark: Hi!!

Dew: Hey! What’s that?

Spark: Whats what?

Dew: Er….. that…. ringing thing….

Spark: Ugh….. Don’t say it….

Dew: But….

Spark: JUST DON’T!!

ABA: ABA IN THE HOUSE!!!!!

Spark: We’re not really in a house……

ABA: Oh…..

Dew: Exactly, so… you better go, you mom is here

ABA: Oh, okay… Hi mama!!

Spark: *whisper* RUN!!

Dew and Spark: *run away*

ABA: No shes not!

*WINTER*

ABA:…. so whats up???

Air: *flows*

ABA: …. They were here a minute ago……

Dew: -_- *sighs*

Spark: Sometimes, people just never learn.

Dew: Yup…..

Spark: *walks away*

Dew: Cya tomorow!

ABA: *freezing to death* Where are they?????????

Spark: *shakes head* O.o

Kenny: That was Spark’s play. I’m working on a play too.

Dew: But then, it’s MY page…..

Spark: Actually it’s mine….

Kenny: Remember what inspired us to make this site??

Spark: Oh yea, best buds.

Kenny: Exactly. There’s no ‘my’ in team.

ABA: BUT THERE IS A ME!!

Dew: GET OUT!!!!

Kenny: WHO LET YOU IN HERE ANYWAYS!!??

ABA: Should I run??

Spark: Yup….

Bricka: AAAAHHHHHH!!! *runs*

Kenny: Okay, see you when I post my play!

Dew: Bye!

Hinners: And thankyou for reading!!

Spark: mm hmm! Wait, when did you get here?

Hinners: When I fell off of Neptune and nearly blasted a hole in your roof.

Dew: ….O.O….

Hinners: Yeah, wasn’t pretty. Is it off?

Kenny: yea.

Dew: Then why is it still typing what we’re saying?

Kenny: Oh….

Spark: I’ve got it. We need to get a new technical weenie. *takes hammer*

TTFPS Staff

11 responses

22 10 2009
Alexia

tch…awesome

25 07 2010
Spark

thx. see if you like our new plays! Kenny the technical weenie, ok fine… hes says that it’s ‘producer’ ….. kay…. watever…. well Kenny says that the site has been fixed up and now going! please leave more comments everybodyyyyy

5 11 2009
Doug

whoop!!! woot, yahoo, wee!!!

5 11 2009
S.C.T.

whoop!!!!!!!!!!!! woot!!!!!!! yahoo, wee!!

2 12 2009
Matt

S.C.T.???? what the??????

5 12 2009
Fox

dunno

27 07 2010
zoeyy

lol poor kenny ):

27 07 2010
Kenny

Ya think? I get tortured by Spark every 3 minutes of my life!

27 07 2010
Spark

yupp. and i’m coming over to your house to eat all freshly made cookies. if your wondering how i know… lets say i planted one of your little webcam things right beside your fridge 😉

4 05 2011
Kenny

oh no u didnt

19 05 2011
Spark

oh yes i just did (:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: